Difference between revisions of "OpenEMR Certification Stage III Meaningful Use"
From OpenEMR Project Wiki
Bradymiller (talk | contribs) |
Bradymiller (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
=Completion Barometer= | =Completion Barometer= | ||
: | :*This barometer is tracking the progress of the Stage 2 MU project. See below [[OpenEMR_Certification_Stage_II_Meaningful_Use#Certification_Criteria|Certification Criteria]] section for criteria titles. | ||
{|style="border:1px solid darkgray;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a1 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a2 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a3 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a4 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a5 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a6 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a7 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a8 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a9 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a10 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a11 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a12 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a13 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a14 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|a15 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|b1 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|b2 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|b3 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|b4 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|b5 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|b7 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|c1 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|c2 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|c3 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|d1 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|d2 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|d3 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|d4 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|d5 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|d6 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|d7 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|d8 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|d9 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|e1 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|e2 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|e3 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|f1 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|f2 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|f3 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|g2 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|g3 | |||
|style="border:2px solid darkgrey; padding:2px; color:white; background-color:white"|g4 | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
<div style="font-size:80%;border:1px solid;"> | <div style="font-size:80%;border:1px solid;"> |
Revision as of 07:30, 23 March 2017
Overview
- In planning phase:
Completion Barometer
- This barometer is tracking the progress of the Stage 2 MU project. See below Certification Criteria section for criteria titles.
a1 | a2 | a3 | a4 | a5 | a6 | a7 | a8 | a9 | a10 | a11 | a12 | a13 | a14 | a15 | b1 | b2 | b3 | b4 | b5 | b7 | c1 | c2 | c3 | d1 | d2 | d3 | d4 | d5 | d6 | d7 | d8 | d9 | e1 | e2 | e3 | f1 | f2 | f3 | g2 | g3 | g4 |
- Legend Description:
- Not Yet Analyzed - Has not been analyzed yet.
- Not Ready - Not ready for certification testing.
- Ready - Ready for certification testing.
- Failed Test - Issues found during certification testing.
- Certification Pass - Passed certification, but not yet in official codebase.
- Certification Pass - Passed certification and in official codebase.
Certification Criteria
- Under Construction
Estimates
- 2/17/16 estimate by Visolve on the total software engineering time needed to complete all required MU3 certification criteria. The estimate was approximately 31 engineering months of effort.
- Infogard pricing for MU3 certification testing is $22,000: